Download Presidential Candidate's View (full version)
Date of birth/ Place of birth
In 1987-1994 he studied at Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Faculty of Economy. He was in the military compulsory service in 1988-1989.
In 1989-2000 he worked in Christian Education, Freedom and Justice Revival Society "Mamuli"(Motherland) - the position of chairman, at the same time, he has been the organization's head since 1994.
In 1992-1993, he held the position of Georgia State National Integrity Party’s co-chairman. He worked as a chairman of Georgian Organization of combat against corruption in 1997-1999. He was elected as a deputy of Municipality in 1999-2004.
Since 2000 he has served as chairman of the Anti-corruption Organization. In 2000 he was appointed to the position of head of the Georgia Anti-corruption Organization. He fulfilled the obligations of director general of Ltd “Bona” in 2000-2010.
In 2012 Teimuraz Bobokhidze founded Georgian-French International Association “GFA”. Since 2013 he has been working as a chairman of Audit Committee of “Samo” (International Audit Regulatory Authority). Teimuraz Bobokhidze is an author of four proposals of inventions.